LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL HALL OF FAME
Home
Hall of Fame Members
2024
>
2011 Volleyball Team
Char Swenson
David Krause
Marc Helgesen
Trey Naasz
Will Lauer
2023
>
Caden Quintanila
Chuck Davis
Emily Carpenter Rose
Izzy Van Veldhuizen
Scott Leuning
Eric Haenfler
2022
>
2008 - 2009 Boys Basketball Team
Donald Peterson
Elizabeth Atchison
Harold Stephen Schmidt
Mike Hoeger
2021
>
Deb Wallenberg
Adam Morfeld
Cameron Stalheim
Glenyta Hanson
Lloyd Dobratz
Mary Tranberg
Patty Dobratz
Ron Parsons
Terry Dobratz
Traci Mescher
2019
>
Brett Anderson
Brett Bradfield
Jim Dorman
Valerie Fox
Erin Healy
Sayfe Jassim
Randy Johnson
Katie (Chiu) Perry
James Siestra
Allison Suttle
2018
>
Terry Engelland
Brad Dubisar
Rusty Dowling
Chad Dubisar
Keith Halgerson
Tom Flyger
Bayard Carlson
Karin Hanson
Tom Kessinger
2017
>
Bob Carlson
Aaron Hove
Mary Cogswell
Taun Toay
Megan Rohrer
Linda Yang
Thomas Lubeck
Dr. Patrick Munson
Frank N. Thomas, PhD
Christopher Harper
2016
>
Amy Ellis Scepaniak
Diane Lee Atchison
Eric Eidsness
Lloyd Scott Meyer
Pat Baxter
1969 Wrestling Team
2015
>
Michael D. Berven, MD
Karlene Boelter
Paul T. Bruflat
Charlie Childerston
Dr. Mark K. Larson
Bill Luther
Kristie Parsons Schreck
Tom R. Skancke
2014
>
Dr. Michael Amolins
Honorable Judge Joni M. Clark Cutler
Don Boetel
Don Decker
Janelle (Archer) Hoven
Erika Paladino-Hazlett
Solveig (Olsen) Santillano
Anthony Schmidt
Doug Van Sloten
Darla Wienk
2013
>
Matt Burns
Colonel Jill K. Faris
Gregory K. Guse
Brad Heegel
Denis Hofflander
Dan Kappes
Dr. Peter Looby, MD
Ann Wierda Rowland
Mark Millage
Joe Zueger
2012
>
Jill Weber Aaneson
Robert C. Booker
Janell Jacobson Fergen
Mark E. Griffin
Mark S. Link
Tammy (Olson) Roberts
Ray Schmidt
Bill Thompson
Julie L. Wilhelmi
2011
>
Gene Erickson
Dr. Amy Herman-Roloff
Lyndon (Lynn) Hurley
Ryan Jansa
Mike Milstead
Greg Osmundson
Chapain Beth Stallinga
Angela Stene
Carl G. Swanson
2010
>
Robin (Bittner) Aden
Joan Conner
Barbara McBride Everist
Nicole Marie Flynn
Jason Merkley
Larry Rohrer
Michael C. Stephens M.D.
COL Andera Thompson
Steven Wallenberg
2009
>
Miles Kelly Beacom
Walter Carlson MD
Chris (Sandvig) Dummermuth
Heidi N. Higgason
Matt Kiesow
Josette (Boesch) Lindal, MD, Ph.D.
Kari (Sonnichsen) Marshall
John Mutschelknaus
Kevin Nyberg
Jonathan Mark Steinward
2008
>
Neva (Ellwein) Christensen
Marilyn VanDemark
Susan Kerkaert Hille
Bill Hoff
Dr. Matt Leininger
David R. Nelson
Tonya Breitag-Novak
Jerry P. Miller
2007
>
Scott Beckstrand
Dick Brook
Judy Busch
Lolly Forseth
Jed Fritzemeir
Cort Gross
Mary L. Heen
Kim Kouri
Jackie Haggar-Tuschen
2006
>
Rosella Blunk
Lisa M. Ehlert
Julie Anderson Friesen
Erik M. Heen
Dr. Lara Marie Lane
Naomi Norberg Massa
Bill O’Conner
Lindsey Larsen Ramey
Craig Eugene Sandvig
T.C. Tollefson
2005
>
Mack Butler
Vance Butler
Barbara J. Day
Mori L. Emmons
John W. Harris
Ron Harris
Frank J. Kurtenbach
Jeffery Paul Masten
Alan Stanga
Sabina Thatcher
2004
>
Paul Fialkowski
Connel Fullenkamp
Katie Johnson
R. Vincent Johnson
John Landegent
Daniel Petereit
Cynthia Alvine Phillips
Lisa Shea
Grant Spickelmier
Fred Stephens
2003
>
Arnold L. Bauer
Orin W. Ellwein
Lori A. Forman
Dale L. Forseth
Jean K. Kopperud
Joyce E. Lauer
James P. Reinhart
Keith W. Rollag
Stephanie I. Scheuler
Stephen Simonsen
2002
>
Rodney K. Engen
Floyd D. Farrand
Neil H. Graff
Rich B. Greeno
David J. Haugen
Stephen C. Hunt
Robert W. Kiner
Michael J. McGowan
Melissa Olson Guebert
Leslye S. Orr
Nomination Form
Donations
Donors
Current Committee members
Bylaws and Criteria
Home
Hall of Fame Members
2024
>
2011 Volleyball Team
Char Swenson
David Krause
Marc Helgesen
Trey Naasz
Will Lauer
2023
>
Caden Quintanila
Chuck Davis
Emily Carpenter Rose
Izzy Van Veldhuizen
Scott Leuning
Eric Haenfler
2022
>
2008 - 2009 Boys Basketball Team
Donald Peterson
Elizabeth Atchison
Harold Stephen Schmidt
Mike Hoeger
2021
>
Deb Wallenberg
Adam Morfeld
Cameron Stalheim
Glenyta Hanson
Lloyd Dobratz
Mary Tranberg
Patty Dobratz
Ron Parsons
Terry Dobratz
Traci Mescher
2019
>
Brett Anderson
Brett Bradfield
Jim Dorman
Valerie Fox
Erin Healy
Sayfe Jassim
Randy Johnson
Katie (Chiu) Perry
James Siestra
Allison Suttle
2018
>
Terry Engelland
Brad Dubisar
Rusty Dowling
Chad Dubisar
Keith Halgerson
Tom Flyger
Bayard Carlson
Karin Hanson
Tom Kessinger
2017
>
Bob Carlson
Aaron Hove
Mary Cogswell
Taun Toay
Megan Rohrer
Linda Yang
Thomas Lubeck
Dr. Patrick Munson
Frank N. Thomas, PhD
Christopher Harper
2016
>
Amy Ellis Scepaniak
Diane Lee Atchison
Eric Eidsness
Lloyd Scott Meyer
Pat Baxter
1969 Wrestling Team
2015
>
Michael D. Berven, MD
Karlene Boelter
Paul T. Bruflat
Charlie Childerston
Dr. Mark K. Larson
Bill Luther
Kristie Parsons Schreck
Tom R. Skancke
2014
>
Dr. Michael Amolins
Honorable Judge Joni M. Clark Cutler
Don Boetel
Don Decker
Janelle (Archer) Hoven
Erika Paladino-Hazlett
Solveig (Olsen) Santillano
Anthony Schmidt
Doug Van Sloten
Darla Wienk
2013
>
Matt Burns
Colonel Jill K. Faris
Gregory K. Guse
Brad Heegel
Denis Hofflander
Dan Kappes
Dr. Peter Looby, MD
Ann Wierda Rowland
Mark Millage
Joe Zueger
2012
>
Jill Weber Aaneson
Robert C. Booker
Janell Jacobson Fergen
Mark E. Griffin
Mark S. Link
Tammy (Olson) Roberts
Ray Schmidt
Bill Thompson
Julie L. Wilhelmi
2011
>
Gene Erickson
Dr. Amy Herman-Roloff
Lyndon (Lynn) Hurley
Ryan Jansa
Mike Milstead
Greg Osmundson
Chapain Beth Stallinga
Angela Stene
Carl G. Swanson
2010
>
Robin (Bittner) Aden
Joan Conner
Barbara McBride Everist
Nicole Marie Flynn
Jason Merkley
Larry Rohrer
Michael C. Stephens M.D.
COL Andera Thompson
Steven Wallenberg
2009
>
Miles Kelly Beacom
Walter Carlson MD
Chris (Sandvig) Dummermuth
Heidi N. Higgason
Matt Kiesow
Josette (Boesch) Lindal, MD, Ph.D.
Kari (Sonnichsen) Marshall
John Mutschelknaus
Kevin Nyberg
Jonathan Mark Steinward
2008
>
Neva (Ellwein) Christensen
Marilyn VanDemark
Susan Kerkaert Hille
Bill Hoff
Dr. Matt Leininger
David R. Nelson
Tonya Breitag-Novak
Jerry P. Miller
2007
>
Scott Beckstrand
Dick Brook
Judy Busch
Lolly Forseth
Jed Fritzemeir
Cort Gross
Mary L. Heen
Kim Kouri
Jackie Haggar-Tuschen
2006
>
Rosella Blunk
Lisa M. Ehlert
Julie Anderson Friesen
Erik M. Heen
Dr. Lara Marie Lane
Naomi Norberg Massa
Bill O’Conner
Lindsey Larsen Ramey
Craig Eugene Sandvig
T.C. Tollefson
2005
>
Mack Butler
Vance Butler
Barbara J. Day
Mori L. Emmons
John W. Harris
Ron Harris
Frank J. Kurtenbach
Jeffery Paul Masten
Alan Stanga
Sabina Thatcher
2004
>
Paul Fialkowski
Connel Fullenkamp
Katie Johnson
R. Vincent Johnson
John Landegent
Daniel Petereit
Cynthia Alvine Phillips
Lisa Shea
Grant Spickelmier
Fred Stephens
2003
>
Arnold L. Bauer
Orin W. Ellwein
Lori A. Forman
Dale L. Forseth
Jean K. Kopperud
Joyce E. Lauer
James P. Reinhart
Keith W. Rollag
Stephanie I. Scheuler
Stephen Simonsen
2002
>
Rodney K. Engen
Floyd D. Farrand
Neil H. Graff
Rich B. Greeno
David J. Haugen
Stephen C. Hunt
Robert W. Kiner
Michael J. McGowan
Melissa Olson Guebert
Leslye S. Orr
Nomination Form
Donations
Donors
Current Committee members
Bylaws and Criteria